Accident Summary Nr: 126916.015 - Employee suffers snake bite
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1478151.015 | 06/09/2020 | 238130 | Garcia Framing Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on June 3, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a framing contractor. The site was a new residential home. Employee #1 was picking up a piece of wood from a pile of lumber when he was bitten by a snake. Employee #1 received medical treatment and was hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | 20 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1478151.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |