Accident Summary Nr: 126899.015 - Employee punctures lung and fractures back after falling fro
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1478391.015 | 06/11/2020 | 561730 | R & R Outdoor Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on May 14, 2020, an employee was climbing a 140-foot tree. The employee fell 60-70 feet to the ground below. The employee sustained a punctured lung and fractured back. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1478391.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |