Accident Summary Nr: 126897.015 - Employee is discovered unresponsive from drug overdose and i
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1460593.015 | 01/17/2020 | 213112 | Noble Casing, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6"00 p.m. on January 16, 2020 an employee was on break and had gone to the restroom where he was found unresponsive several hours later. The employee died from asphyxia through drug use.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1460593.015 | 33 | M | Fatality |