Accident Summary Nr: 126881.015 - Employee's arm is broken when lumber cart tips over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1478334.015 | 06/10/2020 | 444110 | Lowes Home Center, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on June 5, 2020, an employee was loading a lumber "H" cart. The cart was overloaded on one side, causing the cart to tip over. The employee suffered a fracture to her left arm and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1478334.015 | 49 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |