Accident Summary Nr: 126873.015 - Employee injures hand when caught in conveyor rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1454632.015 | 01/08/2020 | 311812 | Damascus Bakery Llc |
Abstract: On January 8, 2020, an employee was placing pizza dough on the conveyor of an Ill Pac Machine when she caught her hand in the roller. The employee skinned the top of her right hand from the knuckle to the wrist, requiring hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1454632.015 | 59 | F | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |