Accident Summary Nr: 126865.015 - Employee fractures leg in fall from height
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1478288.015 | 06/09/2020 | 561730 | Dash Tree Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on June 3, 2020, an employee was cutting a tree limb. The employee fell 15 feet from the grapple. The employee was hospitalized to treat broken legs and ribs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1478288.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury | Horticultural specialty farmers |