Accident: 126854.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall Through Roof
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1478264.015 | 06/10/2020 | 5 Star Roofing Services, Llc |
At 10:30 a.m. on June 9, 2020, an employee was working on a roof removing old ro ofing material. At some point, the employee fell thirty-nine feet through the ro of. The employee was killed by unspecified injuries.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manufacturing plant | Maintenance or repair | 1 | 39 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1478264.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Roofers | FallDist: 39 FallHt:39 Cause: Roofing FatCause: |