Accident Summary Nr: 126854.015 - Employee is killed in fall through roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1478264.015 | 06/10/2020 | 238160 | 5 Star Roofing Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on June 9, 2020, an employee was working on a roof removing old roofing material. At some point, the employee fell thirty-nine feet through the roof. The employee was killed by unspecified injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing plant | Maintenance or repair | 1 | 39 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1478264.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Roofers | Distance of Fall: 39 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 39 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |