Accident Summary Nr: 126827.015 - Employee suffers finger amputation in dock lever
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1473912.015 | 05/01/2020 | 424480 | Freshpoint Southern California, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:30 a.m. on February 4, 2020, an employee, a delivery driver, was loading his truck when his hand got caught in a mechanical dock lever. The employee suffered an amputation of his finger and was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1473912.015 | 45 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |