Accident Summary Nr: 126807.015 - Employee sustains unspecified injury from overexertion
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1477456.015 | 06/03/2020 | 2411 | 113310 | 317727511 - Southfork Logging Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1 did not report any injury while on the job, however at 12:00 a.m. on May 29, 2020, he was treated for an unspecified injury due to overexertion.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1477456.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |