Accident Summary Nr: 126802.015 - Employee fractures vertebrae in trip and fall over cable
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1471356.015 | 03/19/2020 | 221310 | Home Box Office Inc. / Cooler Water Productions Llc |
Abstract: At 6:30 a.m. on December 17, 2019, an employee working for a production company was working in the hair and make-up trailer. She walked outside to use the restroom when she tripped and fell, possibly over cables or a cable cover. The employee fractured her lower vertebrae and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1471356.015 | 66 | F | Hospitalized injury |