Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 126792.015 - Employee is killed in fall through skylight
Accident Summary Nr: 126792.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 06/05/2020
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 1477960.015 | 06/05/2020 | | 236220 | Zd Inspection Llc |
Abstract:
At 12:10 p.m. on June 5, 2020, an employee was walking in a gutter on the roof of a stadium. At some point, the employee fell one hundred and ten feet through a skylight. The employee was killed by unspecified injuries.
Keywords:
Fall, Fall Protection, Roof, Skylight, Unguarded
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| |
New project or new addition |
|
|
|
X |
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
1477960.015 |
37 |
M |
Fatality |
|
Painters, construction and maintenance |