Accident Summary Nr: 126788009 - Employee's finger injured in pasta extruder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126788009 | 05/12/1998 | 2099 | 0 | Church Of Jesus Christ Of Lds |
Abstract: Employee #1 was removing excess pasta from a pasta extruder while the machine was in operation. His hand struck against the rotary blade, partially amputating the tip of one finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126788009 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Extruding and forming machine operators |