Accident Summary Nr: 126785.015 - Employee is killed while moving water tank
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1476840.015 | 05/15/2020 | 522110 | Middlesex Savings Bank |
Abstract: At 2:15p.m. on May 12, 2020, Employee # 1 was moving a water tank. He collapsed and died after moving the tank.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 1 | 16 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1476840.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Technicians, n.e.c. | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Demolition Fatality Cause: |