Accident Summary Nr: 126778.015 - Employee sustains contusions in lower leg and shin when stru
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1477305.015 | 06/03/2020 | 238110 | Marguerite Concrete, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 p.m. on June 3, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a general contractor. Employee #1 was trying to unrig a load of form work. Employee #1 walked across the front of the load as it shifted and a form struck him on the right leg trapping it underneath. Employee #1 suffered contusions to the lower leg and shin. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | 0 | 0 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1477305.015 | 54 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Construction/Building Inspector | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Steel Erection Of Solid Web-Landing Materials (Hoi Fatality Cause: |