Accident Summary Nr: 126773.015 - Employee falls into trench and suffers shoulder and rib inju
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1476845.015 | 05/04/2020 | 238220 | Brand Plumbing Incorporated |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on April 4, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a plumbing contractor. Employee #1 fell into a trench and suffered shoulder and rib injuries. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 0 | 6 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1476845.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified | Distance of Fall: 5 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 5 feet Cause: Trenching, installing pipe Fatality Cause: |