Accident Summary Nr: 126768.015 - Employee suffers laceration to leg when struck by falling re
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1477818.015 | 06/08/2020 | 335222 | Sub-Zero Group, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on June 3, 2020, an employee was moving a refrigerator on a mobile lift to reach a trash can. While moving the lift, the brake was not engaged to keep the refrigerator in place on the rollers, so the refrigerator fell off and onto the employee's leg. The employee was hospitalized to treat a laceration to the leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1477818.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury |