Accident Summary Nr: 126758.015 - Employee falls through skylight and suffers head trauma

Accident Summary Nr: 126758.015 -- Report ID: 0626700 -- Event Date: 05/29/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1477788.01506/03/2020236115Gutier, Llc

Abstract: At 10:11 p.m. on May 23, 2020, Employee #1 works for a residential general contractor. Employee #1 was making renovations to the roof of a residential house. Employee #1 fell thru sky light to the floor causing head trauma. Employee #1 was hospitalized.

Keywords: Blunt force trauma, Elevated, Elevated Work Plat, Elevated Work Platform, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Head, Residential Construction, Roof, Skylight, Traumatic, Traumatic Brain Injury

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1477788.015 35 M Hospitalized injury Roofers