Accident Summary Nr: 126756.015 - Employee amputates finger while cutting vegetables with knif
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1474086.015 | 05/01/2020 | 722511 | Guckenheimer Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on December 9, 2019, Employee # 1 was cutting vegetables with a knife. Employee # 1 cut the tip of his left-hand thumb with the knife. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1474086.015 | 31 | M | Hospitalized injury | Cooks, except short order |