Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 126755.015 - Employee suffers electric burns from contact with overhead p
Accident Summary Nr: 126755.015 -- Report ID: 0626600 -- Event Date: 06/02/2020
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 1477791.015 | 06/04/2020 | | 238110 | Advantages Associated, Inc. |
Abstract:
At 3:30 p.m. on June 2, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a concrete contractor. Employee #1 was brooming the concrete when the broom contacted power lines. Employee #1 suffered electric burns to the hand and was hospitalized.
Keywords:
Broom, Burn, Concrete, Concrete Finisher, Contact, Electric Shock, Hand, Overhead Power Line
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Commercial building |
New project or new addition |
|
3 |
|
|
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
| 1 |
1477791.015 |
30 |
M |
Hospitalized injury |
|