Accident Summary Nr: 126753.015 - Employee lacerates head in fall from elevated platform to lo
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1477779.015 | 06/08/2020 | 111411 | John C. Leo & Son, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on June 5, 2020, an employee was walking. The employee fell through an open floor hole. The employee was hospitalized to treat a laceration to the head.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1477779.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |