Accident Summary Nr: 126736.015 - Employee suffers burns following contact with live cable

Accident Summary Nr: 126736.015 -- Report ID: 0830600 -- Event Date: 06/01/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1477738.01506/03/2020541330Fieldcore Service Solutions, Llc

Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on June 1, 2020, an employee was tucking in cables into a compartment. The employee contacted live cable and suffered electrical burns to the left forearm. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Cable, Electrical Burn, Forearm

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1477738.015 40 M Hospitalized injury Electrical and electronic engineers