Accident Summary Nr: 126733.015 - Employee suffers right fingertip amputation while repairing
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1477736.015 | 06/08/2020 | 236116 | Zenodro Homes, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on April 27, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a general contractor. Employee #1 was repairing a golfcart when he inadvertently injured his finger on the engine's belt. The employee suffered a right index fingertip amputation and was hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 1 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1477736.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction trades, n.e.c. | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |