Accident Summary Nr: 126730.015 - Employee suffers cardiac arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1470633.015 | 03/20/2020 | 561110 | Groundworks Operations, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on March 19, 2020, an employee was performing office duties. The employee fell off her chair and suffered cardiac arrest. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1470633.015 | 63 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Administrative support occupations, n.e.c. |