Accident Summary Nr: 126725.015 - Employee Is Injured In Fall From Roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1477728.015 | 11/27/2018 | 238160 | Jmt Carpentry & Siding, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on November 26, 2018, Employee #1 was engaged in roofing activity f or a new one-story residential structure. The employee fell, a fall height of 1 0 feet, and the side of his body impacted the ground. The employee received med ical treatment for body pain but was not hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 1 | 10 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1477728.015 | 22 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Roofers: Helpers | Distance of Fall: 10 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 5 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |