Accident Summary Nr: 126702.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries in fall through skylight

Accident Summary Nr: 126702.015 -- Report ID: 0626600 -- Event Date: 06/02/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1477437.01506/04/2020423120Brian T Marshall

Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on June 2, 2020, an employee was walking across a roof. The employee fell through a skylight to the concrete surface. The employee was hospitalized to treat a broken arm, elbow/femur/facial fractures, and internal organ injury to the liver and kidneys.

Keywords: Arm, Broken Bone, Concrete Floor, Elbow, Face, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Fracture, Internal Injuries, Kidney, Leg, Liver, Roof, Skylight

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1477437.015 16 M Hospitalized injury Automobile body and related repairers