Accident Summary Nr: 126701.015 - Employee faints in office
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1477532.015 | 06/04/2020 | 423310 | Building Supply Association - Us Lbm, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on May 15, 2020, an employee was eating lunch. The employee moved toward the office and fainted. The employee fainted due to exhaustion and other personal factors. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1477532.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |