Accident Summary Nr: 126696.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 126696.015 -- Report ID: 1032700 -- Event Date: 04/30/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1477554.01505/07/2020923140Veterans Health Administration

Abstract: At approximately 5:00 p.m. on April 30, 2020, an employee contracted with COVID-19 and was hospitalized for COVID-19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1477554.015 37 F Hospitalized injury Registered nurses