Accident: 126695.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall From Ladder
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1477346.015 | 06/03/2020 | Sutter Roofing Company Of Florida |
At 5:00 a.m. on June 3, 2020, an employee was working on roofing repairs. At som e point, the employee accessed a ladder to climb down and slipped. The employee fell thirty feet and was killed.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | 1 | 30 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1477346.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Roofers | FallDist: 30 FallHt:30 Cause: Roofing FatCause: |