Accident Summary Nr: 126693.015 - Employee fractures back in fall from scissor lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1477544.015 | 06/05/2020 | 332999 | Bluescope Buildings North America, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on June 3, 2020, an employee was evaluating a building structure while on a scissor lift. The employee fell from the scissor lift and fractured his back. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1477544.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Engineering technicians, n.e.c. |