Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident Summary Nr: 126680.015 - Employee Is Crushed When Caught Underneath Truck Cab As It C

Accident Summary Nr: 126680.015 -- Report ID: 0352440 -- Event Date: 01/28/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1458675.01501/28/2020811111Cordoba Enterprises, Llc

Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on January 28, 2020, an employee was repairing a refuse truck and was working underneath the raised cab when it closed on him, crushing and killin g him.

Keywords: automotive repair, crushed, truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1458675.015 40 M Fatality Automobile mechanics