Accident Summary Nr: 126676.015 - Employee is crushed and killed by roll-off container
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1477511.015 | 06/04/2020 | 423930 | Balcones Resources Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on June 4, 2020, Employee # 1 was guiding a coworker, a driver, who was backing up a roll-off container. Employee # 1 went between the container and the compactor to scoop up spilled materials from compactor. Employee # 1 was crushed and killed between the roll-off container box and the compactor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1477511.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Motor transportation occuputions n.e.c. |