Accident Summary Nr: 126674.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1474749.015 | 05/07/2020 | 311611 | National Beef Packing Company, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on May 7, 2020, an employee contracted the COVID-19 and later died from the complications from the virus.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1474749.015 | F | Fatality |