Accident Summary Nr: 126647.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 126647.015 -- Report ID: 0214200 -- Event Date: 03/31/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1477379.01506/04/2020622110Ijkg Opco Llc

Abstract: At approximately 8:00 a.m. on March 31, 2020, an employee performed RN duties. The employee was exposed to COVID-19 and later died from complications of the virus.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1477379.015 60 F Fatality Registered nurses