Accident Summary Nr: 126644.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 126644.015 -- Report ID: 0625700 -- Event Date: 04/06/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1477372.01506/04/2020622110Overton Brooks Va Medical Center

Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on April 6, 2020, an employee was a housekeeper at a VA hospital. The employee contracted COVID-19 and later died from it.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1477372.015 64 M Fatality Housekeepers and butlers