Accident: 126643.015 - Employee Is Killed While Felling Tree With Chain Saw
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1477309.015 | 06/03/2020 | Asplundh Tree Experts, Llc |
At 2:15 p.m. on June 2, 2020, Employee # 1 was felling a tree with a chain saw. When the tree fell to the ground, Employee # 1 was either struck in the head wit h a limb or fell and hit his head on a rock. He received a blow to the head and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1477309.015 | 26 | M | Fatality | Chainsaw Operator |