Accident Summary Nr: 126630.015 - Employee becomes unconscious while working due to heat, is n
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1477324.015 | 06/01/2020 | 561730 | Wle, Llc. |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on June 1, 2020, Employee # 1 was unloading bags of mulch and applying the mulch to a customer's site. He collapsed while working due to heat. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1477324.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |