Accident Summary Nr: 126626.015 - Employee partially amputates finger in rotating fan blades
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1477295.015 | 06/04/2020 | 336611 | General Dynamics |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on June 1, 2020, an employee was adjusting a fan. His fingers made contact with the rotating fan blades, causing a partial amputation of a finger. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1477295.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Installers And Repairers |