Accident Summary Nr: 126605.015 - Two Employees with COVID-19 infection die and two others ar
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1476848.015 | 06/01/2020 | 721110 | Courtyard Management Corp |
Abstract: At approximately 3:00 p.m. on March 16, 2020, six employees were working at the hotel. No extraordinary incident occurred before their hospitalizations or fatalities. Six employees fell ill in and two became hospitalized. Two were not hospitalized. Two employees later died from COVID-19 symptoms/infection COVID-19 as attributed to the SARS-Co V-2.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1476848.015 | 48 | F | Hospitalized injury | Housekeepers and butlers | |
| 2 | 1476848.015 | 41 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Housekeepers and butlers | |
| 3 | 1476848.015 | 50 | F | Fatality | Housekeepers and butlers | |
| 4 | 1476848.015 | 58 | F | Hospitalized injury | Housekeepers and butlers | |
| 5 | 1476848.015 | 31 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Managers, properties and real estate | |
| 6 | 1476848.015 | 56 | F | Fatality | Housekeepers and butlers |