Accident Summary Nr: 126574.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 126574.015 -- Report ID: 0214500 -- Event Date: 04/07/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1476994.01506/02/2020622110Oakland Operator Llc

Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on April 7, 2020, an employee was working doing nursing functions. The employee contracted COVID-19 and later died from the virus.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1476994.015 40 F Fatality Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants