Accident Summary Nr: 126569.015 - Employee dies from natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1476967.015 | 05/26/2020 | 923120 | Center For Disease Control |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on May 26, 2020, Employee # 1 was teleworking at home. She was found that day by a coworker who went to her house after Employee # 1 missed a conference call. She appears to have died of natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1476967.015 | 44 | F | Fatality | Administrators, education and related fields |