Accident Summary Nr: 126568.015 - Employee is killed after being run over by coworker
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1476969.015 | 05/29/2020 | 311314 | U.S. Sugar Corp. |
Abstract: At 4:45 p.m. on May 28, 2020, Employee # 1 arrived at work and was struck by another employee's vehicle at parking lot. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1476969.015 | 57 | M | Fatality |