Accident Summary Nr: 126558.015 - Employee falls through hole and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1476889.015 | 06/01/2020 | 238130 | Patriot Framing Llc |
Abstract: At 6:30 a.m. on June 1, 2020, an employee was working to receive trusses and at some point fell approximately twelve and a half feet through a hole. The employee was killed by the unspecified injuries sustained.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | 13 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1476889.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: 13 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 13 feet Cause: Interior carpentry Fatality Cause: |