Accident Summary Nr: 126554.015 - Employee falls from roof and suffers head injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1476871.015 | 06/01/2020 | 238210 | Norcal Home Systems Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on May 28, 2020, Employee #1 was working for an electrical contractor. Employee #1 was installing solar panels on roof of a residential home. Employee #1 accessed the roof with an extension ladder to install the solar panels. Employee #1 fell approximately 17 feet from the roof to the concrete driveway. Employee #1 suffered head injuries and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1476871.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Installers And Repairers |