Accident Summary Nr: 126537.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1476799.015 | 06/01/2020 | 622110 | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Hospital |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on May 20, 2020, an employee was working as a pharmacy clinical coordinator. The employee contracted COVID-19, was hospitalized, and subsequently died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1476799.015 | 60 | F | Fatality | Pharmacists |