Accident Summary Nr: 126531.015 - Employee is killed in fall from elevation
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1476577.015 | 05/22/2020 | 3273 | 327320 | 111025 - County Materials Corporation |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on May 21, 2020, Employee # 1 went to the mixer room to check the lasers that control the trolleys for carrying aggregate into the mixer. For reasons which are still under investigation, Employee # 1 fell down into the aggregate storage room below, and was killed. The accident is still under investigation.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1476577.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |