Accident Summary Nr: 126530.015 - Employee falls from elevation and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1476575.015 | 05/21/2020 | 7538 | 811111 | 111021 - Rowe Truck |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on May 19, 2020, Employee # 1 was using a Crown model STT 19542-PP421A order picker powered industrial truck. He was elevated in the air in the powered industrial truck, and was not using fall protection or fall limiting devices. Employee # 1 fell from the powered industrial truck to the floor below. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1476575.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |