Accident Summary Nr: 126502.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1476696.015 | 05/28/2020 | 622110 | St. Joseph'S University Medical Center Paterson |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on or about May 1, 2020, Employee # 1, a radiology clerk, died due to complications associated with exposure to novel COVID-19 while working.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1476696.015 | 53 | F | Fatality |