Accident Summary Nr: 126489.015 - Employee is burned when barrel explodes during welding opera
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1476640.015 | 05/29/2020 | 562920 | Htre2, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:44 p.m. on May 26, 2020, an employee was welding a 55-gallon drum, when there was an explosion. The employee was hospitalized to treat second- and third-degree burns.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1476640.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |