Accident: 126486.015 - Employee Is Struck By Lightning, Later Dies
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1476605.015 | 05/28/2020 | Impact Landscaping & Irrigation Llc |
At 4:30 p.m. on May 27, 2020, Employee # 1 was blowing off the mower, preparing to load up and leave the property when he was struck by lightning. He was revive d onsite and taken to the hospital. He died.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1476605.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Agricultural and food scientists |