Accident Summary Nr: 126485.015 - Employee is killed after pulled into press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1470544.015 | 03/16/2020 | 488510 | Wa317958703 - Signode Industrial Group Llc |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on March 16, 2020, an employee was working with material on the infeed side of a press when his upper body was pulled in. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1470544.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |